OBHRC Autumn Fun Trec, Club field, 23 September 2017Text/HTML

For corrected results click HERE

OBHRC Unaffiliated Horse Trials, 27 August 2017, Shire Lane Farm

For Arena 1 results click HERE
For Arena 2 results click HERE
For L&SE Team results click HERE

OBHRC Open Evening Dressage, Thursday 3 August 2017, Johns Lane Farm

For results click HERE

OBHRC Open Evening Dressage, Thursday 6 July 2017, Johns Lane Farm

For RESULTS click HERE

Members' Summer Dressage, Club field, Hog Lane, Ashley Green HP5 3PY Sunday 4 June 2017

For RESULTS click HERE

OBHRC Open Evening Dressage, Thursday 1 June 2017, Johns Lane Farm

For results click HERE

OBHRC Open Showing Show, 14 April 2017, Johns Lane Farm

For results click HERE

OBHRC Open Show Jumping Show, 1 April 2017, Johns Lane Farm

For results click HERE

OBHRC Members and invited Fun Trec, 12 March 2017, Johns Lane Farm

For results click HERE

Members Dressage including Breakspear Challenge, Bellingdon End, 11th September

Thanks to all for competing at this event. It was great to have some of our friends from Breakspear along as well!
Click HERE for results

Shire Lane Horse Trials, 28th August 2016

Open Evening Dressage Series, Bellingdon End Farm, Thursday 2 June

Click HERE for results

Open Evening Dressage Series, Bellingdon End Farm, Thursday 5th May

Click HERE for the results of this competition

Open Show Jumping Show, Bellingdon End Farm, Saturday 30th April

Click here for results of this competition

Open Showing Show, Friday 25th March, Bellingdon End Farm

Class 1a Best Condition
1st Angie Andrews with Guardsman
2nd Amy Szuca with Mikey

Class 1b Best Condition
1st Esme Ellis with Trio
2nd Elise Moor with Charlie 

Class 2 Youngstock
1st Sarah Stevens with Douglas Bay
2nd Judy Clements with Seymours Quick Silver
3rd Hannah McPortlan with Cwmtawe Delecante
4th Danielle Poole with Cetncoch Sara

 Class 3 Veteran (In Hand)
1st Mary James with Midnight Spirit
2nd Angie Andrews with Guardsman
3rd Summer Clarke with irish Frisby
4th Kayleigh Facor with Trio

Class 4 Coloured (In Hand)
1st Steph James with Miss Jones
2nd Nicky Waters with Rio (OBHRC Member)
3rd Catherine Atkinson with Doylan Teddy Bear
4th Tess Browing with Moszley Arizona
5th Helen Jackson with Jovic Orion
6th Amy Szuca with Mikey
7th Esme Ellis with Trio

Class 5 Mountain & Moorland (In Hand)
1st Claire Terry with Glencairn Sony
2nd Janine Modder with Townend Shimmer (OBHRC Member)
3rd Mary James with Midnight Spirit
4th Sarah Stevens with Douglas Bay
5th Georgia Lindstrum with Townend Libby
6th Lynn Probets with Kwasasu Tamarisk
7th Ann Storey with Kwasasy Zebeddee (OBHRC Member)

Class 6a Coloured (Ridden)
1st Steph James with Miss Jones
2nd Sue Bourne with SAS I Feel Frisky
3rd Tess Browning with Moszley Arizona
4th Helen Jackson with Jovic Orion
5th Carole Brennan with Noah
6th Tina Sambucci with Puzzle
7th Laura Szuca with Mikey

Class 6b Odd-Coloured (Ridden)
1st June Hern with Kira Sunsational Girl
2nd Hayley Piggott with Smartie
3rd Megan Hart with Codebreaker
4th Anna Crawley White with Sky

Class 7 M&M Ridden
1st Hannah Priest with Fanta Buddy (OBHRC Member)
2nd Janine Modder with Townend Shimmer (OBHRC Member)
3rd Claire Terry with Glencairn Sony
4th Mary James with Midnight Spirit
5th Georgia Windstrom with Townend Libby
6th Louise Bennett with Lyndhurst Hedge Hunter
7th Kiera Mordue with Lilly-0-la-la
8th Tanya Hutchings with Georgie Girl

Class 8 Cobs Ridden
1st Jane Knight with Sweety Ardley Boy
2nd Tina Sambucci with Puzzle
3rd Anna Collins with Smartie  (OBHRC Member)

Class 9 Veteran Ridden
1st Adele Radford with Hakuna Matala
2nd Mary James with Midnight Spirit
3rd George Luff with Footsy (OBHRC Member)
4th Anna Crawley White with Jeffrey (OBHRC Member)
5th Maisie Sims with Satly Sam

Class 10 Family Pony
1st Caitlin Cameron with Tia

Class 11 Leading Rein Pony
1st Jessica Ward with Dwylan Meilir
2nd Megan Bowden with Taco

Class 12 First Ridden Pony
1st Esmee Rowlinson with Tia

Class 14 Minimus WH Pony
1st Jamie Vine with Knockraheen Thibault
2nd Katie Branfield with Little Duncock
3rd Louis Selmes with Billy Boy
4th Pauline Stacey with Tyssul Surprise
5th Jonathan Daly with Dude
6th Jessica Short with Rosey

Class 15 Novice WH Pony
1st Cathryn Lodge with Dryfel Caspian
2nd Andrea Haslam with Broadley Prophet
3rd Alice Daly with Johnny
4th Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend with Jack
5th Emily Baker with Aines Beauty
6th Hattie Lloyd-Townshend with Rolo
7th Summer Clarke with Irish Frisby

Class 16 Open WH Pony
1st Emily Baker with Aines Beauty
2nd Alice Day with Johnny

WHP Championship
1st Cathryn Lodge with Dryfel Caspian
2nd Hattie Lloyd-Townshend with Rolo

Class 17 Novice WH
1st Jillie Luff with Cullawn My Way (OBHRC Member)
2nd Natalie Hosier with Harry
3rd Jill Clements with Paddy
4th Hannah Priest with Fanta Buddy (OBHRC Member)
5th Liz Rollinson with Dassett Legal Edge (OBHRC Member)
6th Jane Walton with Lough Melvin Buck (OBHRC Member)
7th Cameron Jackson-Rowe with Artic March
8th Eleanor Thomson with Cinabrio

Class 18 Open WH
1st Caroline Knight with Tarragon
2nd Steph James with Miss Jones
3rd Cameron Jackson-Rowe with Artic March
4th Lily Vine with Teshani Tom
5th Marnie Duffin with Luna Eclipse

Working Hunter Championship
1st Jillie Luff with Cullawn My Way (OBHRC Member)
2nd Caroline Knight with Tarragon

Class 19 Riding Club Horse
1st Jillie Luff with Cullawn My Way (OBHRC Member)
2nd Laura Szuca with Mikey
3rd Liz Rollinson with Dassett Legal Edge (OBHRC Member)
4th Megan Hart with Codebreaker
5th Abby Turner with Monster Mash
6th Sue Bourne with SAS I Feel Frisky
7th Sharna Hewitt

Class 20 Ridden Hunter
1st Jill Clements with Paddy
2nd Susan Guthrie with Woodie
3rd Adele Radford with Hakuna Matata
4th Alison Knight with Foreign Classic
5th Sam Turner with Mistress of Henton 

Class 21 Rehabilitated Race Horses
1st Mandy Luzar with Royal Dancer (OBHRC Member)
2nd Sharna Hevitt
3rd George Luff with Footsy (OBHRC Member)
4th Alice Knowles with Patsy

OBHRC Fun Trec, Sat 19th March, Middlegrove Farm

We had a really good turnout at this competition. Thank you to everyone who took part and helped. We hope you all enjoyed it! Results as follows:

INDIVIDUAL marked out of 110
1st Beth Cook riding jack 105
2nd Joane Richardson riding max 103
3rd Eleonor Mitchell riding Doogle 101
4th Jane walton riding loughie 100
=5th Charlotte and Liz rollinson riding splash and amigo 95
7th George Luff riding footsie
8th Jillie Luff riding corby

PAIRS marked out of 220
1st Beth and Eleonor 206
2nd Joane and Jane 203
3rd Charlotte and Liz 190
4th George and Jillie 185
=6th Monica and Isabel / Jess and Danny 180
8th Tanya and Isabel 175